Main StageMatsuri VillageSundialSakura PavilionShofusoLittle Akiba Sushi CompetitionIndoor Activities
Time Stage
10:00 Opening Ceremony And Sake Barrel Breaking
10:15
10:30 MC Welcome – Rio Koike
10:45 Taiko Drum & Dance – Tamagawa University
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45 Cosplay Showcase
12:00
12:15 Harajuku Fashion Show
12:30
12:45 Musical Performance By MIZMO
1:00
1:15
1:30 Taiko Drum & Dance – Tamagawa University
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30 Musical Performance By KuroPOP
2:45
3:00 Sushi Competition Awards
3:15 Musical Performance By J-MUSIC Ensemble
3:30
3:45
4:00
4:15 Musical Performance By Kanadete Sourou
4:30
4:45
5:00 Thank You/Closing Ceremony – Rio Koike
Time Prettiest Pet in Pink Contest
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00 Registration
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30 Line Up
12:45 Parade
1:00 Voting
1:15
1:30 Winners Announced
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
Time Urasenke Chado
10:00 All Day: Japanese Tea Ceremony Presented By Urasenke Chado
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
1:15
1:30
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
Time Activities Tours
10:00 Timed & Walk Up Tours
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30 Kids Kamishibai Storytime Presented by Philadelphia Mayor Jim Kenney
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
1:15
1:30
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
Time Cosplay Circle Stage
10:00 DJ & Karaoke
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00 Harajuku Fashion Show
1:15
1:30 DJ & Karaoke
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30 Cosplay Fashion Show
2:45
3:00 DJ & Karaoke
3:15
3:30
3:45
4:00 Musical Performance By KuroPOP
4:15
4:30 DJ & Karaoke
4:45
5:00
Time Sushi Competition
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30 Subaru Sushi Samurai of the Year Competition – Madame Saito
12:45
1:00
1:15 Sushi Samurai Competition Judging – Madame Saito
1:30
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00